Liliubu, China Page

Other names: 李刘堡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4730 Longitude 117.4080 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Liliubu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liliubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liliubu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoxinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Nandagang Nongchang (1.6 nm)
Wangxuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dengjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Beishangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Qiangang (5.3 nm)
Haixin (5.2 nm)
Honghai (5.9 nm)
Xiasanpu (5.7 nm)
Maying (0.9 nm)
Kongjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Xumuchang (3.8 nm)
Shilihe (2.1 nm)
Liulizao (3.7 nm)
Koucun (4.0 nm)
Wangxiaozhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhuzhuangzi (4.9 nm)
Donghuzhuang (5.2 nm)
Bandaojing (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 24 nm N 319
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 22 nm W 259
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 39 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 79 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 78 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
10.7 nm NE Qikou, Huanghua
15.3 nm N Dagang District
18.6 nm N List of major power stations in Tianjin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:25 2016