Tangwa, China Page

Other names: 唐洼

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3292 Longitude 117.4530 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 38° 19' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17171

Weather Charts


Tangwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinli (3.3 nm)
Xianzhuang (3.5 nm)
Houmiao (3.7 nm)
Donghuzhuang (4.3 nm)
Bandaojing (5.0 nm)
Liulizao (5.2 nm)
Zhuzhuangzi (4.7 nm)
Xuezhuangzi (3.5 nm)
Duanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Liuguanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Xihuazhai (4.2 nm)
Balizhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiliuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Yang'erzhuang (3.6 nm)
Dasi (3.7 nm)
Dongdazhuang (4.0 nm)
Xicuizhuang (4.8 nm)
Caotang (4.4 nm)
Xuguan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 25 nm W 280
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 32 nm N 326
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 47 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 89 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 85 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
17.2 nm N Qikou, Huanghua
20.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
23.9 nm N Dagang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:05 2016