Zhaziling, China Page

Other names: 炸子岭

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1646 Longitude 119.3826 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8007

Weather Charts


Zhaziling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaziling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaziling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diesiniu (1.4 nm)
Chengzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Lizhangzi (2.0 nm)
Donggou (2.9 nm)
Jianganling (3.0 nm)
Dushi (3.7 nm)
Guojiachang (4.2 nm)
Ximaquanzi (4.5 nm)
Wangjiagou (4.2 nm)
Baitaizi (2.4 nm)
Tanzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Shuiquanzi (3.3 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Niuxinshan (4.9 nm)
Baihesong (3.8 nm)
Liugou (4.1 nm)
Hanjiapian (2.3 nm)
Huaguoshan (2.7 nm)
Chenjia Heishi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 19 nm E 126 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 33 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 45 nm E 79
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 54 nm N 324
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 64 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
17.2 nm SE Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
17.3 nm SE Liren college
17.6 nm SE Camp Holcomb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:58 2016