Shuiyu, China Page

Other names: 水峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2948 Longitude 118.4897 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14145

Weather Charts


Shuiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaying (2.0 nm)
Hongmendian (2.5 nm)
Liuzhai (2.4 nm)
Madayu (2.7 nm)
Fangjiagou (1.1 nm)
Lanchenggou (1.8 nm)
Liuyu (2.6 nm)
Cuijia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Huiyaoyu (3.5 nm)
Zaoziling (3.7 nm)
Jiliyu (3.6 nm)
Dalingzhai (1.6 nm)
Dongzhaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Sandaoling (3.2 nm)
Longxinzhuang (1.1 nm)
Laolijia (2.1 nm)
Silizhuang (2.8 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhanggedayu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 29 nm W 247
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 37 nm N 13
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm S 203
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 41 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
12.5 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
12.9 nm NW Panjiakou Dam
20.1 nm SE Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:34 2016