Zhaigoukou, China Page

Other names: 寨沟口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6420 Longitude 114.1014 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 6' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25235

Weather Charts


Zhaigoukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaigoukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaigoukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinkai (2.2 nm)
Shihuxia (2.3 nm)
Dazhuangshang (3.3 nm)
Tuling (3.5 nm)
Henglingli (1.8 nm)
Dianzi (2.4 nm)
Tulou (3.0 nm)
Shangbaicha (3.5 nm)
Lishucao (3.7 nm)
Dongwafangtai (2.4 nm)
Wafangtai (2.5 nm)
Paifang (2.9 nm)
Dongtai (0.9 nm)
Hanba (2.2 nm)
Xishimen (2.3 nm)
Xizhuangwo (2.5 nm)
Shizui (3.5 nm)
Beizhuang (3.3 nm)
Qizuyuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 35 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 67 nm E 79
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 78 nm N 325
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 89 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 87 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Zhaitou Township
7.9 nm W Nanying Township
11.3 nm SW Zhaibei Township
11.7 nm SE Nanyanchuan Township
14.8 nm S Sujiazhuang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:01 2016