Dongtai, China Page

Other names: 东台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6268 Longitude 114.0969 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21973

Weather Charts


Dongtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanba (1.4 nm)
Xinkai (1.7 nm)
Shihuxia (2.4 nm)
Dadaolianggen (3.1 nm)
Dazhuangshang (3.4 nm)
Hougongde (3.5 nm)
Zhaigoukou (0.9 nm)
Henglingli (2.7 nm)
Dianzi (3.3 nm)
Tulou (4.0 nm)
Xishimen (1.8 nm)
Dongwafangtai (3.1 nm)
Wafangtai (3.2 nm)
Paifang (3.2 nm)
Xizhuangwo (1.6 nm)
Shizui (2.6 nm)
Beizhuang (2.7 nm)
Qizuyuan (3.3 nm)
Nuzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 35 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 67 nm E 79
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 79 nm N 326
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 90 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 87 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Zhaitou Township
7.9 nm W Nanying Township
10.4 nm SW Zhaibei Township
11.1 nm SE Nanyanchuan Township
13.9 nm S Sujiazhuang Township
15.0 nm S Nandian, Hebei
14.8 nm S Tashang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:10 2016