Shangbaicha, China Page

Other names: 上白岔

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6941 Longitude 114.0658 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 3' 57E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30396

Weather Charts


Shangbaicha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbaicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbaicha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lishucao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caopao (1.2 nm)
Tuling (1.5 nm)
Sangshuwan (3.1 nm)
Chahe (3.5 nm)
Tieguan (3.5 nm)
Xiachengxin (1.2 nm)
Mapeng (2.4 nm)
Niujingbei (3.4 nm)
Ximalan (3.2 nm)
Yaotongshi (4.0 nm)
Liyuanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Zhongbaicha (1.8 nm)
Tulou (2.3 nm)
Wazhadi (3.3 nm)
Henglingli (1.7 nm)
Dazhuangshang (2.6 nm)
Shihuxia (3.0 nm)
Zhaigoukou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 38 nm E 129 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 74 nm N 325
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 68 nm E 82
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 86 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 88 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Zhaitou Township
6.7 nm W Nanying Township
13.7 nm S Zhaibei Township
15.3 nm SE Nanyanchuan Township
14.4 nm SW Shangguanyintang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:50 2016