Zhagaodian, China Page

Other names: 炸糕店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1994 Longitude 118.1631 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54292

Weather Charts


Zhagaodian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhagaodian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhagaodian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xipu (1.4 nm)
Jingziyu (2.5 nm)
Gengziyu (2.7 nm)
Kaoshanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Da'anlezhuang (3.1 nm)
Qiangzhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Jizhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Shalingzi (2.9 nm)
Yangjiayu (2.9 nm)
Wangzhudian (3.3 nm)
Jieguanting (1.1 nm)
Zhishanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Mengzhuang (2.4 nm)
Balipu (2.5 nm)
Nanyangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Huilingzi (2.6 nm)
Yaojiayu (2.6 nm)
Qinjiayu (2.7 nm)
Dongzhangzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 13 nm W 245
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 29 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 32 nm S 182
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 74 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Qianxi County, Hebei
9.1 nm W Zunhua
12.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.7 nm N Panjiakou Dam
13.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:22 2016