Jieguanting, China Page

Other names: 接官厅

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2108 Longitude 118.1813 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62972

Weather Charts


Jieguanting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieguanting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieguanting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhagaodian (1.1 nm)
Qiangzhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Xipu (2.4 nm)
Yangjiayu (2.9 nm)
Jingziyu (3.2 nm)
Jizhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Wangzhudian (2.3 nm)
Shalingzi (2.6 nm)
Gaojiadian (3.1 nm)
Xiaoyugou (3.8 nm)
Mengzhuang (1.9 nm)
Balipu (1.9 nm)
Wuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Henghe (3.3 nm)
Zhishanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Nanyangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Qinjiayu (3.0 nm)
Huilingzi (3.3 nm)
Yaojiayu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 14 nm W 244
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 30 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 33 nm S 183
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 51 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 75 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Qianxi County, Hebei
11.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.0 nm W Zunhua
13.8 nm N Panjiakou Dam
15.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:55 2016