Jingziyu, China Page

Other names: 粳子峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2143 Longitude 118.1120 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44183

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jingziyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingziyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingziyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengziyu (0.2 nm)
Jiming (1.4 nm)
Jimingcun (1.6 nm)
Hongyatun (2.4 nm)
Mujiagou (2.5 nm)
Fujiacheng (2.9 nm)
Wujiagou (0.8 nm)
Yangjiayu (1.9 nm)
Songpengying (2.0 nm)
Shalingzi (2.6 nm)
Xingyu (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyugou (3.4 nm)
Qiangzhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Zhagaodian (2.5 nm)
Kaoshanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Diaozhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Xipu (2.0 nm)
Da'anlezhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongxiaozhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 12 nm W 237
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 30 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 33 nm S 178
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 74 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Zunhua
10.6 nm SE Qianxi County, Hebei
12.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
12.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.9 nm NE Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:57 2016