Zaimalazi, China Page

Other names: 栽马砬子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.4570 Longitude 117.6974 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 42° 27' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 51E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Zaimalazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaimalazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaimalazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erpan (1.9 nm)
Ruyishan (2.0 nm)
Dujiadian (3.3 nm)
Bei'erdaogou (4.6 nm)
Zhongshihao (4.8 nm)
Dashitou (5.0 nm)
Yangshugou (3.4 nm)
Panjia Yingzi (4.5 nm)
Maliandao (4.7 nm)
Honghulu (1.3 nm)
Dayang Shugou (3.2 nm)
Xigou (3.5 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.8 nm)
Toudao Wopu (2.9 nm)
Zhuzishang (4.7 nm)
Changpanzi (5.6 nm)
Reshuitang (4.7 nm)
Shangqihao (5.3 nm)
Shangchang (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 53 nm E 109
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 55 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 86 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm E 118th meridian east
30.5 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
31.0 nm W 117th meridian east
48.0 nm N Heshigten Global Geopark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:24 2016