Panjia Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 潘家营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.5303 Longitude 117.7210 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Panjia Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjia Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjia Yingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanxindian (4.8 nm)
Dujiadian (5.3 nm)
Bei'erdaogou (5.2 nm)
Dashitou (5.7 nm)
Maliandao (2.2 nm)
Yangshu Wanzi (3.6 nm)
Chaoshuihai (3.8 nm)
Beisan Chakou (4.7 nm)
Aobaogou (4.7 nm)
Shangwanzi (5.8 nm)
Yangshugou (1.1 nm)
Xigou (2.4 nm)
Erpan (4.0 nm)
Zaimalazi (4.5 nm)
Honghulu (4.9 nm)
Dayang Shugou (6.1 nm)
Ruyishan (5.9 nm)
Toudao Wopu (6.6 nm)
Wangjiadian (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 54 nm E 113
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 55 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 90 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE 118th meridian east
34.8 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
32.6 nm W 117th meridian east
43.8 nm N Heshigten Global Geopark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:53 2016