Toudao Wopu, China Page

Other names: 头道窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.4210 Longitude 117.7396 Altitude (feet) 3743
Lat (DMS) 42° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 23E Altitude (meters) 1140
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Toudao Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudao Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudao Wopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiadian (0.7 nm)
Ruyishan (4.0 nm)
Shangqihao (5.0 nm)
Honghulu (1.8 nm)
Zaimalazi (2.9 nm)
Xigou (4.6 nm)
Yangshugou (5.5 nm)
Erpan (4.8 nm)
Maliandao (5.8 nm)
Beisan Chakou (5.2 nm)
Dayang Shugou (1.2 nm)
Reshuitang (1.9 nm)
Shangshanzui (3.0 nm)
Duoshi (3.3 nm)
Shangwanzi (4.9 nm)
Shangchang (3.4 nm)
Shuiquan (3.4 nm)
Changpanzi (3.6 nm)
Xiaolao Xigou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 51 nm E 107
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 53 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 85 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E 118th meridian east
28.3 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
32.8 nm W 117th meridian east
50.4 nm N Heshigten Global Geopark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:31 2016