Yangxiakou, China Page

Other names: 杨下口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.5571 Longitude 114.3402 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 20' 25E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34364

Weather Charts


Yangxiakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxiakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxiakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuxiakou (1.2 nm)
Beidongzhuang (3.2 nm)
Shanmenkou (3.5 nm)
Huangzhangtou (2.2 nm)
Xilizhuang (2.4 nm)
Wanli (2.8 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Xihuang'an (4.3 nm)
Donghuang'an (4.6 nm)
Huojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Qintai (2.3 nm)
Nangangdi (3.0 nm)
Shangziyang (3.9 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Beichengzhai (2.2 nm)
Nanchengzhai (2.9 nm)
Beiwencheng (3.8 nm)
Nanzhangtou (4.0 nm)
Beihuoying (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 23 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 57 nm E 72
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 89 nm N 321
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 98 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Jiukouzi Township
5.9 nm E Shangfang Township, Hebei
7.0 nm SW Nanyanchuan Township
7.1 nm SE Shangbei
8.1 nm E Yuting Township
10.5 nm S Qingtong
11.4 nm S Nanzhai Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:39 2016