Beihuoying, China Page

Other names: 北霍营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4817 Longitude 114.3187 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 19' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51061

Weather Charts


Beihuoying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihuoying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihuoying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanwuhe (1.5 nm)
Xujiatuan (2.1 nm)
Dongbaishan (2.8 nm)
Dongliuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Haojiahe (4.0 nm)
Beiwencheng (1.3 nm)
Nanchengzhai (2.2 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Beichengzhai (3.3 nm)
Shanmenkou (3.6 nm)
Niuxiakou (4.3 nm)
Nanzhangtou (2.1 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiayanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Kangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Dongqingtong (4.4 nm)
Beibaishi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 21 nm E 124 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 60 nm E 69
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 96 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Nanyanchuan Township
6.1 nm S Qingtong
7.5 nm SE Nanzhai Township
6.6 nm E Shangbei
7.4 nm SW Tashang
7.2 nm NE Shangfang Township, Hebei
9.0 nm N Jiukouzi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:36 2016