Beiwencheng, China Page

Other names: 北文城

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.5011 Longitude 114.3047 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41938

Weather Charts


Beiwencheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiwencheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiwencheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbaishan (1.8 nm)
Haojiahe (2.7 nm)
Zhengyu (4.0 nm)
Sijiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Shanmenkou (2.3 nm)
Niuxiakou (3.2 nm)
Yangxiakou (3.8 nm)
Dongchatou (4.1 nm)
Nanchengzhai (2.1 nm)
Nanzhangtou (2.7 nm)
Beichengzhai (3.1 nm)
Beihuoying (1.3 nm)
Nanwuhe (1.5 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xujiatuan (2.7 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Kangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Dongliuzhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 22 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 60 nm E 70
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 90 nm N 323
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 101 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Nanyanchuan Township
7.4 nm S Qingtong
8.1 nm NE Jiukouzi Township
7.9 nm SW Tashang
7.3 nm E Shangbei
8.8 nm SE Nanzhai Township
7.5 nm E Shangfang Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:51 2016