Yangtuanbu, China Page

Other names: 杨团堡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0666 Longitude 118.6856 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 8E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53856

Weather Charts


Yangtuanbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtuanbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtuanbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panying (1.3 nm)
Xiaolizhuang (1.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Caitanzi (2.5 nm)
Xijiahe (1.6 nm)
Tengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Yanjiadian (2.7 nm)
Yujiakan (3.3 nm)
Anxinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Lanruoyuan (1.5 nm)
Beidaiying (2.1 nm)
Beishaijiaying (2.2 nm)
Gaogezhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangya (1.1 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.1 nm)
Jilanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Chenxinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xilipu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 35 nm W 226
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 37 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 36 nm W 273
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm E 96 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
14.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
18.5 nm S Luan County Railway Station
19.1 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:50 2016