Tengzhuang, China Page

Other names: 滕庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1036 Longitude 118.6984 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 54E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28223

Weather Charts


Tengzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiadian (0.9 nm)
Panying (2.3 nm)
Yujiakan (2.3 nm)
Ligudian (1.5 nm)
Zhicaowu (1.6 nm)
Tilingzhai (2.0 nm)
Bubuchuan (2.5 nm)
Dacuizhuang (2.3 nm)
Ximiming (2.9 nm)
Ximiwu (2.9 nm)
Dongjiuzhai (3.0 nm)
Beishaijiaying (1.3 nm)
Beidaiying (1.4 nm)
Pengjiawa (1.8 nm)
Gaogezhuang (2.4 nm)
Pinglinzhencun (2.5 nm)
Xijiahe (0.7 nm)
Yangtuanbu (2.3 nm)
Lanruoyuan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 31 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 37 nm S 224
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 39 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm N 359
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm E 99 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
15.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
20.7 nm S Luan County Railway Station
21.3 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:35 2016