Jilanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 吉兰庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0421 Longitude 118.6852 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69362

Weather Charts


Jilanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangya (0.8 nm)
Xiaolizhuang (2.2 nm)
Caitanzi (2.0 nm)
Xilipu (2.1 nm)
Yangtuanbu (1.5 nm)
Panying (2.4 nm)
Xijiahe (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhai (0.7 nm)
Anxinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Chenxinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Lanruoyuan (2.0 nm)
Maojiawa (2.3 nm)
Hugezhuang (2.9 nm)
Kuizhuang (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Qian'an (2.1 nm)
Sugezhuang (2.7 nm)
Shiyanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Fujiaya (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 34 nm W 227
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 36 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 36 nm W 275
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm E 94 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
13.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
17.0 nm S Luan County Railway Station
17.6 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:42 2016