Yangshugou, China Page

Other names: 杨树沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7777 Longitude 113.9740 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19373

Weather Charts


Yangshugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuying (2.2 nm)
Erdaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Shitizigou (2.8 nm)
Ganshigou (1.3 nm)
Dawangying (2.3 nm)
Shangpabeishi (3.6 nm)
Hexitai (2.0 nm)
Baiya (2.9 nm)
Chiwawu (2.9 nm)
Xianliushi (0.7 nm)
Nanyanzhi (0.8 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Paomatan (2.2 nm)
Mengjiatai (3.0 nm)
Tieguan (3.2 nm)
Nandaoba (3.5 nm)
Chahe (3.4 nm)
Ximalan (3.4 nm)
Shangzhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 45 nm E 131 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 68 nm N 325
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 80 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 88 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Nanying Township
12.8 nm S Zhaitou Township
15.8 nm SW Shangguanyintang Township
18.4 nm S Zhaibei Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:24 2016