Shangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 上庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7118 Longitude 113.9915 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 42' 42N Long (DMS) 113° 59' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30373

Weather Charts


Shangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandaoba (1.4 nm)
Sanguan (2.7 nm)
Hanjiawan (3.2 nm)
Mengjiatai (1.0 nm)
Chahe (1.0 nm)
Tieguan (1.3 nm)
Paomatan (2.6 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Nanyanzhi (3.5 nm)
Xianliushi (3.5 nm)
Yangshugou (4.0 nm)
Ximalan (1.9 nm)
Caopao (2.5 nm)
Tuling (3.1 nm)
Xiachengxin (2.8 nm)
Niujingbei (3.4 nm)
Hetaoshu (2.5 nm)
Sangshuwan (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 42 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 72 nm N 327
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 84 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 86 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Nanying Township
8.8 nm S Zhaitou Township
12.8 nm SW Shangguanyintang Township
14.4 nm S Zhaibei Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:50 2016