Hexitai, China Page

Other names: 河西台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.7905 Longitude 114.0132 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 38° 47' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12636

Weather Charts


Hexitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hexitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hexitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganshigou (1.2 nm)
Yangshugou (2.0 nm)
Nanyanzhi (2.6 nm)
Xianliushi (2.6 nm)
Dawangying (3.0 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Baiya (1.1 nm)
Shangpabeishi (2.0 nm)
Dachegou (3.6 nm)
Changshiya (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Loufang (3.3 nm)
Chiwawu (1.5 nm)
Niujingbei (3.0 nm)
Ximalan (3.4 nm)
Tieguan (3.6 nm)
Chahe (3.9 nm)
Mengjiatai (3.9 nm)
Paomatan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 44 nm E 133 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 68 nm N 324
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 80 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 70 nm E 87
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 90 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Nanying Township
13.3 nm S Zhaitou Township
17.6 nm N 114th meridian east
17.3 nm SW Shangguanyintang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:57 2016