Xinangou, China Page

Other names: 西南沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8468 Longitude 117.9928 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59255

Weather Charts


Xinangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabeiliang (1.8 nm) Cuiligou (1.8 nm)
Taipingzhuang (2.1 nm)
Jiguanshan (2.5 nm)
Dayingzi (3.5 nm)
Shimengou (3.3 nm)
Hongtuliang (4.0 nm)
Dongyingzi (2.0 nm)
Xiejiaying (2.7 nm)
Baihenan (3.4 nm)
Sanjia (0.9 nm)
Qinjiagou (1.9 nm)
Shangtaizi (2.2 nm)
Songshugou (2.1 nm)
Xidayao (2.1 nm)
Xidamiao (2.8 nm)
Nansandaohe (3.5 nm)
Zhouyingzi (3.2 nm)
Laoyemiao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 31 nm E 83
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 44 nm S 186
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 67 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm S 174
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 86 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Shuangqiao District, Chengde
8.8 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.8 nm N Chengde Mountain Resort
10.2 nm N List of the highest statues
10.2 nm N Puning Temple
10.4 nm N Putuo Zongcheng Temple
10.5 nm N Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:38 2016