Dayingzi, China Page

Other names: 大营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9054 Longitude 117.9951 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12260

Weather Charts


Dayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoshenmiao (2.5 nm)
Erdaogou (2.7 nm)
Majiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.5 nm)
Shuangmiao Beiliang (3.5 nm)
Boluoshu (4.4 nm)
Hongtuliang (1.4 nm)
Shimengou (1.7 nm)
Chezigou (2.5 nm)
Shizigou (2.9 nm)
Dongxinggou (3.4 nm)
Taipingzhuang (1.5 nm)
Jiguanshan (2.0 nm)
Cuiligou (2.6 nm)
Dongyingzi (2.9 nm)
Xinangou (3.5 nm)
Sanjia (4.3 nm)
Dabeiliang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 31 nm E 90
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 48 nm S 185
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 71 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 75 nm S 175
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 89 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.6 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort
5.4 nm NW Shuangqiao District, Chengde
6.9 nm N List of the highest statues
6.9 nm N Puning Temple
7.2 nm N Xumi Fushou Temple
7.1 nm NW Putuo Zongcheng Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:33 2016