Laoyemiao, China Page

Other names: 老爷庙

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7792 Longitude 117.9804 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6855

Weather Charts


Laoyemiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyemiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyemiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangqiwanzi (1.3 nm)
Nanshuangmiao (2.1 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.2 nm)
Xidamiao (1.5 nm)
Shangtaizi (1.9 nm)
Qinjiagou (2.2 nm)
Zhouyingzi (2.1 nm)
Songshugou (2.4 nm)
Xidayao (2.8 nm)
Sanjia (3.4 nm)
Xinangou (4.1 nm)
Dabeiliang (4.0 nm)
Dafangshengou (1.4 nm)
Nansandaohe (1.5 nm)
Baozhugoumen (2.1 nm)
Jiumiao (2.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang Beigou (3.0 nm)
Beilianggen (3.3 nm)
Xiangshuigou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 40 nm S 186
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 32 nm E 76
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 63 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 67 nm S 173
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 83 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Shuangqiao District, Chengde
12.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.6 nm N Chengde Mountain Resort
14.2 nm N List of the highest statues
14.2 nm N Puning Temple
14.2 nm N Putuo Zongcheng Temple
14.4 nm N Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:59 2016