Taizishang, China Page

Other names: 台子上

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4157 Longitude 119.1354 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 7E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14707

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taizishang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taizishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taizishang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhangzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaozhangzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Baozhangzi Donggou (2.6 nm)
Erdaodong (2.3 nm)
Xiaonanshan (2.9 nm)
Donghao (3.6 nm)
Xihao (3.9 nm)
Lizhuang (1.1 nm)
Dizhangzi (1.4 nm)
Dayuzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Dashizigou (2.4 nm)
Xiaoshizigou (2.3 nm)
Xiaowulan (2.7 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Banbishan (3.3 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Caidigou (3.3 nm)
Sanhedian (3.8 nm)
Jiaolugou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 35 nm N 324
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 38 nm E 134 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 56 nm E 96
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 64 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
14.4 nm NW 119th meridian east
32.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
31.9 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:05 2016