Sanhedian, China Page

Other names: 三合店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3634 Longitude 119.1814 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28534

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanhedian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhedian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhedian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowulan (1.3 nm)
Jiaolugou (1.7 nm)
Banbishan (1.7 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Xiaoshizigou (1.5 nm)
Dashizigou (1.9 nm)
Yaoshang (1.9 nm)
Dizhangzi (2.6 nm)
Dayuzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Mujiagou (3.0 nm)
Henglingzi (1.5 nm)
Zengzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Hongshilingshang (0.7 nm)
Hongshilingxia (1.2 nm)
Goukouzi (1.7 nm)
Wafang (2.2 nm)
Toudaohe (2.5 nm)
Tuqiangdian (2.6 nm)
Dianchizi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 34 nm E 133 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 39 nm N 324
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 54 nm E 93
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 64 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.2 nm NW 119th meridian east
30.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
32.6 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:59 2016