Tongchuan, China Page

Other names: 佟川

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3882 Longitude 114.8750 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11029

Weather Charts


Tongchuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongchuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongchuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianqiao (1.2 nm)
Gongjiangou (1.7 nm)
Beiyaogou (2.0 nm)
Futuyu (2.4 nm)
Changling (1.6 nm)
Panjiapu (1.7 nm)
Cimihua (2.8 nm)
Dujiatai (2.7 nm)
Xiaohuangling (3.5 nm)
Beicaochang (3.4 nm)
Qijiagou (0.8 nm)
Dongxinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Nanzhaojiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Caoyagoumen (2.1 nm)
Wang'anzhen (2.7 nm)
Xiaohe (1.0 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongliujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 44 nm S 137
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 66 nm S 187 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 61 nm E 68
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 81 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 75 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Geyuan Temple
13.8 nm NE Juma River (China)
21.8 nm E Western Qing tombs
30.3 nm NW Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:17 2016