Beicaochang, China Page

Other names: 北草场

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4378 Longitude 114.8381 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Beicaochang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beicaochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beicaochang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiziyu (3.3 nm) Xiayaozigou (1.7 nm)
Bamudi (2.1 nm)
Jingjiatan (2.7 nm)
Huangjiao (3.6 nm)
Baiyaozi (3.8 nm)
Cimihua (1.1 nm)
Yanmeidong (1.6 nm)
Panjiapu (1.9 nm)
Xiaohuangling (2.0 nm)
Changling (3.0 nm)
Shangnianzigou (3.3 nm)
Dongxinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Gongjiangou (2.2 nm)
Beiyaogou (3.4 nm)
Tianqiao (3.4 nm)
Tongchuan (3.4 nm)
Xiaohe (4.0 nm)
Futuyu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 48 nm S 138
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 69 nm S 185 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 78 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 62 nm E 71
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 72 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Geyuan Temple
13.8 nm E Juma River (China)
26.8 nm NW Yu County, Hebei
23.9 nm E Western Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:17 2016