Xiaohe, China Page

Other names: 小河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3736 Longitude 114.8649 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11074

Weather Charts


Xiaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianqiao (0.8 nm)
Futuyu (1.6 nm)
Beiyaogou (1.6 nm)
Tongchuan (1.0 nm)
Gongjiangou (2.0 nm)
Dongxinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Panjiapu (2.6 nm)
Changling (2.5 nm)
Cimihua (3.6 nm)
Qijiagou (1.5 nm)
Dongliujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Nanzhaojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Caoyagoumen (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Yangjiazhuangzhen (2.9 nm)
Dongzhangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Niugouzhang (3.1 nm)
Lidigou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 44 nm S 136
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 66 nm S 186 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 62 nm E 68
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 81 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 75 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Geyuan Temple
14.7 nm NE Juma River (China)
22.3 nm E Western Qing tombs
30.8 nm NW Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:03 2016