Heishigou, China Page

Other names: 黑石沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5222 Longitude 114.5980 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Heishigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heishigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heishigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibapan (2.6 nm)
Diaoquan (4.6 nm)
Sijiaotai (1.9 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiushuipen (4.0 nm)
Yijiapu (3.7 nm)
Xidianziliang (4.6 nm)
Shuishitang (1.0 nm)
Shaoche (2.8 nm)
Poshui (3.0 nm)
Shipian (3.6 nm)
Tuanyuan (3.6 nm)
Zhaigouli (3.0 nm)
Zhaigoumen (4.5 nm)
Xieshan (4.4 nm)
Liujiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Zhangjiapu (5.0 nm)
Nanpodi (5.7 nm)
Beihuangtuling (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 59 nm E 133
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 60 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 74 nm S 176 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 74 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 68 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Geyuan Temple
18.7 nm N Yu County, Hebei
17.5 nm W Lingqiu County
20.8 nm NW Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:39 2016