Lanchenggou, China Page

Other names: 兰城沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3211 Longitude 118.5085 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10136

Weather Charts


Lanchenggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanchenggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanchenggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangjiagou (0.8 nm)
Liuyu (1.9 nm)
Xiaying (2.3 nm)
Jiliyu (3.2 nm)
Cuijia Buzi (1.5 nm)
Huiyaoyu (1.9 nm)
Zaoziling (2.3 nm)
Goukouzi (2.5 nm)
Niuxinshan (3.2 nm)
Luguozhai (3.7 nm)
Gaoyu (3.7 nm)
Xinli (4.3 nm)
Sandaoling (2.8 nm)
Dashifengzi (3.3 nm)
Dalingzhai (1.8 nm)
Shuiyu (1.8 nm)
Longxinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Laolijia (3.8 nm)
Silizhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 35 nm N 12
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 31 nm W 245
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 43 nm S 203
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 43 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
12.7 nm NW Panjiakou Dam
14.3 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
21.2 nm SE Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:23 2016