Chenjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 陈家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5638 Longitude 118.4382 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12018

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhuzi (1.6 nm)
Hougou (2.7 nm)
Shimenzi (2.8 nm)
Dongbingjiao (1.4 nm)
Beijuzi (1.7 nm)
Qianyangshuwan (2.0 nm)
Luzhuangzi (2.2 nm)
Sanjia (2.1 nm)
Majiagoumen (2.3 nm)
Goumen (2.7 nm)
Xiahexi (2.6 nm)
Huangyazi (1.4 nm)
Xiaoling (1.3 nm)
Jiuhuling (1.4 nm)
Jiuhulingliang (1.4 nm)
Nantianmen (2.2 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.9 nm)
Dayeji Yugouli (2.8 nm)
Shangmengziling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 23 nm N 28
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 37 nm S 222
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 54 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 56 nm S 194
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 60 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
12.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.4 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:43 2016