Qianshan, China Page

Other names: 前山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7687 Longitude 118.6019 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9681

Weather Charts


Qianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meilingzi (1.0 nm)
Dazhangzi (1.9 nm)
Laodujia (2.7 nm)
Longquan (2.9 nm)
Beigou (1.0 nm)
Dajikou (2.7 nm)
Beidongshan (2.9 nm)
Xizhangzi (3.2 nm)
Erquandi (1.7 nm)
Nangoumen (1.8 nm)
Dangzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Pujiayuan (1.0 nm)
Yaoshang (1.1 nm)
Nuanquan (1.8 nm)
Liubadian (2.2 nm)
Yong'an (2.4 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Beitaizi (3.0 nm)
Toudaocha (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 8 nm N 24
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 51 nm S 219
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 69 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 70 nm S 197
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 68 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.8 nm SE 119th meridian east
25.3 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
27.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:57 2016