Caopao, China Page

Other names: 草泡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6969 Longitude 114.0412 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30396

Weather Charts


Caopao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caopao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caopao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahe (2.4 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Mengjiatai (3.1 nm)
Hetaoshu (3.5 nm)
Xiachengxin (1.0 nm)
Ximalan (2.4 nm)
Mapeng (2.5 nm)
Tieguan (2.6 nm)
Niujingbei (3.1 nm)
Lishucao (1.1 nm)
Shangbaicha (1.2 nm)
Henglingli (2.7 nm)
Zhongbaicha (2.7 nm)
Tulou (3.4 nm)
Tuling (1.1 nm)
Dazhuangshang (2.4 nm)
Sangshuwan (2.3 nm)
Shihuxia (3.2 nm)
Hougongde (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 39 nm E 128 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 74 nm N 326
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 85 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 69 nm E 82
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 87 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Nanying Township
7.7 nm S Zhaitou Township
13.6 nm S Zhaibei Township
13.6 nm SW Shangguanyintang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:01 2016