Shangyingzi, China Page

Other names: 上营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1336 Longitude 114.8819 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 1N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2701

Weather Charts


Shangyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiawa (1.2 nm)
Shibatai (1.8 nm)
Liujiaying (3.0 nm)
Nantianmen (3.6 nm)
Heishanbu (1.4 nm)
Hebei (2.3 nm)
Sanhezhuang (4.6 nm)
Kongdunong (1.6 nm)
Tonghaidiancun (2.9 nm)
Tonglamawa (2.7 nm)
Houhezi (2.8 nm)
Houhezicun (3.0 nm)
Panchangying (3.3 nm)
Songjiaying (1.1 nm)
Yangpo (2.9 nm)
Daxipo (3.3 nm)
Houqingcaowa (3.6 nm)
Jiucaigou (4.2 nm)
Yangjia (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 23 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 65 nm E 133
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 67 nm E 123
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 90 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 106 nm S 139 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Zhangbei, Hebei
17.4 nm S Dajingmen
18.1 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou
17.5 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:29 2016