Panchangying, China Page

Other names: 盘常营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1439 Longitude 114.9528 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2280

Weather Charts


Panchangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panchangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panchangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonglamawa (1.1 nm)
Kongdunong (2.5 nm)
Heishanbu (2.5 nm)
Hebei (3.0 nm)
Shangyingzi (3.3 nm)
Jiashihe (1.4 nm)
Tonghaidiancun (1.8 nm)
Hongguotu (2.1 nm)
Xihao Touqi (3.0 nm)
Haoqian (3.6 nm)
Daliangou (4.7 nm)
Dagedong (2.0 nm)
Xiaohezi (3.0 nm)
Houyingba (3.1 nm)
Houhezi (1.7 nm)
Saihanba (2.0 nm)
Houhezicun (2.0 nm)
Houqingcaowa (3.7 nm)
Liutiaoba (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 24 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 64 nm S 135
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 65 nm E 125
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 93 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 104 nm S 140 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W Zhangbei, Hebei
18.2 nm S Dajingmen
16.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xiwanzi
19.2 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:42 2016