Nantianmen, China Page

Other names: 南天门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1308 Longitude 114.8034 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11260

Weather Charts


Nantianmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantianmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantianmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongnanying (1.3 nm)
Dongyingpan (2.2 nm)
Nanhaoqian (2.7 nm)
Wanshiwa (3.2 nm)
Liujiaying (2.3 nm)
Xinglong (2.6 nm)
Qinjiafang (3.4 nm)
Desheng (4.1 nm)
Shibatai (1.9 nm)
Wujiawa (2.7 nm)
Songjiaying (2.9 nm)
Zhaojia (1.4 nm)
Liangdong (2.5 nm)
Andingbu (2.7 nm)
Yangpo (3.0 nm)
Xiyuanshanzi (3.6 nm)
Yangjia (4.2 nm)
Hou'ershan (4.0 nm)
Renjia (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 24 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 68 nm E 130
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 70 nm E 122
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 88 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 108 nm S 137 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Zhangbei, Hebei
16.4 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
17.6 nm S Dajingmen
18.0 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:37 2016