Renminli, China Page

Other names: 人民里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9344 Longitude 119.5925 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 4N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78438

Weather Charts


Renminli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renminli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renminli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jinxiujiayuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinhuangdao (0.3 nm)
Tuanjieli (0.3 nm)
Haijianli (0.3 nm)
Xinglongli (0.4 nm)
Hongqili (0.5 nm)
Renminchang Chang (0.3 nm)
Zhongyang Shenjing (0.5 nm)
Qianmafang (0.6 nm)
Fuwu Beili (0.7 nm)
Kuangyuanli (0.7 nm)
Wenhuali (0.3 nm)
Wenmingli (0.5 nm)
Wenjianli (0.5 nm)
Tianyang Xiting (0.5 nm)
Changdecheng (0.5 nm)
Tianyangtang Dongting (0.5 nm)
Zhansili (0.4 nm)
Tieluli (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 6 nm E 72 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm E 57
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 63 nm E 52
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
1.9 nm N Qinhuangdao Railway Station
2.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
2.6 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
2.9 nm SW Camp Holcomb
3.1 nm SW Liren college
6.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:53 2016