Niulangou, China Page

Other names: 牛栏沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4099 Longitude 114.5336 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Niulangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niulangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niulan (1.2 nm)
Nianpangou (2.0 nm)
Yimaling (3.1 nm)
Yaozhan (3.9 nm)
Beiniulan (1.6 nm)
Beihuangtuling (2.4 nm)
Xieshan (3.0 nm)
Shibapan (5.2 nm)
Zhaojiajing (2.1 nm)
Longhusi (3.1 nm)
Chezhuaigou (3.2 nm)
Zhaigoumen (3.7 nm)
Nanpodi (4.1 nm)
Aihe (2.2 nm)
Hongquan (2.2 nm)
Qijiayu (4.0 nm)
Zhangjiayu (4.5 nm)
Liugou (5.2 nm)
Jingzihui (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 68 nm S 173 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 57 nm E 126
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 62 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 81 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 66 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Geyuan Temple
14.0 nm W Lingqiu County
25.5 nm N Yu County, Hebei
24.2 nm NW Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:51 2016