Longhusi, China Page

Other names: 龙虎寺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3907 Longitude 114.5952 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Longhusi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhusi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhusi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiajing (1.2 nm)
Aihe (1.9 nm)
Niulangou (3.1 nm)
Chezhuaigou (1.4 nm)
Nanpodi (2.5 nm)
Zhaigoumen (3.4 nm)
Xieshan (4.1 nm)
Xiaoxizhuang (1.5 nm)
Tuxiangkou (2.5 nm)
Yancun (2.7 nm)
Dongjiashan (2.7 nm)
Jinjiajing (3.5 nm)
Beihan (3.8 nm)
Zhangjia (3.9 nm)
Nanshangtun (1.9 nm)
Shidaogou (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiayu (3.5 nm)
Beishifo (3.7 nm)
Qijiayu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 54 nm E 127
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 66 nm S 175 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 65 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 82 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 69 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Geyuan Temple
17.0 nm W Lingqiu County
26.6 nm N Yu County, Hebei
26.7 nm NW Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:47 2016