Nanyuan, China Page

Other names: 南园

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9976 Longitude 119.7474 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 44' 51E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93602

Weather Charts


Nanyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyuanxili (0.5 nm)
Nanyuanxilou (0.5 nm)
Xiaoxiguan (0.5 nm)
Tayuan (0.7 nm)
Xiaobeiyuan (0.8 nm)
Beiyuan (1.0 nm)
Shanhaiguan (0.3 nm)
Beiguan (1.0 nm)
Luocheng (1.0 nm)
Guanmenkou (1.1 nm)
Beijie (1.3 nm)
Liudaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Gongnong Xincun (0.9 nm)
Dongdaying (1.2 nm)
Linchang (1.1 nm)
Gongren Xinqu (0.8 nm)
Dongzhuang (0.9 nm)
Zhongzhuang (0.9 nm)
Houzhuang (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 1 nm S 203 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 33 nm E 57
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 55 nm E 50
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 77 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Shanhai Pass
0.7 nm E Shanhaiguan Railway Station
1.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
7.5 nm SW Qinhuangdao Port
7.0 nm E 40th parallel north
7.4 nm W Qinhuangdao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:27 2016