Gongren Xinqu, China Page

Other names: 工人新区

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9856 Longitude 119.7532 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 12E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85705

Weather Charts


Gongren Xinqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongren Xinqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongren Xinqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhongzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhuang (0.2 nm)
Nanyuanxili (0.8 nm)
Nanyuanxilou (1.0 nm)
Gaojianzhuang (1.1 nm)
Nanyuan (0.8 nm)
Shanhaiguan (1.0 nm)
Gongnong Xincun (1.1 nm)
Xiaoxiguan (1.2 nm)
Tayuan (1.5 nm)
Xiaobeiyuan (1.4 nm)
Houzhuang (0.5 nm)
Linchang (0.8 nm)
Shipaotai (0.8 nm)
Matouzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xiwaziying (1.0 nm)
Nanyingzi (1.1 nm)
Tuanlian Buluo (1.1 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 1 nm S 224 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 33 nm E 55
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 56 nm E 50
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 89 nm N 41 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Shanhaiguan Railway Station
1.4 nm N Shanhai Pass
1.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.8 nm E 40th parallel north
7.3 nm SW Qinhuangdao Port
7.5 nm W Qinhuangdao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:27 2016