Dongdaying, China Page

Other names: 东大营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0111 Longitude 119.7662 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91646

Weather Charts


Dongdaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanmenkou (0.2 nm)
Luocheng (0.5 nm)
Beiguan (0.9 nm)
Shanhaiguan (0.9 nm)
Erli Dianzi (0.4 nm)
Lujiagou (0.5 nm)
Baojiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Liudaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Qianzhuang (1.0 nm)
Beixiaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Shaheku (0.6 nm)
Shahezi (0.6 nm)
Dongwazi (1.1 nm)
Gongnong Xincun (0.7 nm)
Nanshuijing (0.7 nm)
Jinzhuang (0.9 nm)
Nanyingzi (0.9 nm)
Linchang (1.3 nm)
Beituzhuang (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 3 nm S 212 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 32 nm E 57
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 38 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 54 nm E 51
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 96 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Shanhai Pass
0.7 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station
3.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.2 nm E 40th parallel north
6.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.6 nm SW Qinhuangdao Port
8.5 nm W Qinhuangdao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:36 2016