Maoshanwei, China Page

Other names: 茂山卫

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2551 Longitude 115.3350 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64568

Weather Charts


Maoshanwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshanwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshanwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuotou (1.9 nm)
Nanma (2.5 nm)
Xicuizhang (3.9 nm)
Wurenqiao (2.2 nm)
Nanguo (3.0 nm)
Liuchang (3.3 nm)
Fengbo (3.2 nm)
Baoziying (1.4 nm)
Manzi (1.8 nm)
Chaluo (1.8 nm)
Xizhaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Biaozhong (3.3 nm)
Maying (1.2 nm)
Zaoying (1.8 nm)
Beihao (2.3 nm)
Daxing (3.2 nm)
Baituoluo (3.9 nm)
Qianmali (4.5 nm)
Daziwen (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 35 nm N 14
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 30 nm W 273 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 59 nm S 140
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 103 nm N 27 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Tiegan
8.2 nm SW Qiaotou Township, Shenze County
9.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
8.3 nm SW Shenze County
10.2 nm S Zhonglixiang Township
10.5 nm SW Xiaoxinzhuang Township
12.0 nm S Tiangongying Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:04 2016