Wenyaoli, China Page

Other names: 文耀里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9158 Longitude 119.5467 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 48E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73380

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wenyaoli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenyaoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenyaoli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baitaling
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhuang (0.2 nm)
Houdaoxi (0.5 nm)
Yanda Xinqu (1.2 nm)
Pianpo (1.2 nm)
Mengying Siqu (1.3 nm)
Haiyang Xincheng (0.2 nm)
Jingmianli (0.9 nm)
Hepingli (1.2 nm)
Mengying (1.1 nm)
Xianfuli (1.2 nm)
Xianshengli (1.3 nm)
Qianjin Xiaoqu (1.3 nm)
Xianmaoli (1.5 nm)
Xianfengli (1.5 nm)
Xibaitaling (0.2 nm)
Bishuiyuan (0.8 nm)
Qiandaoxi (0.7 nm)
Shandongbu (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 9 nm E 69 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 43 nm E 58
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 71 nm N 326
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 66 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
0.9 nm S Liren college
1.0 nm S Camp Holcomb
3.6 nm NE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
3.3 nm E Qinhuangdao Port
4.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
7.3 nm SW Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:11 2016