Sunzhuang, China Page

Other names: 孙庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9435 Longitude 119.5413 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 29E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98980

Weather Charts


Sunzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliying (0.8 nm)
Runzhouli (0.9 nm)
Sancun (1.0 nm)
Yicun (1.2 nm)
Haiyang (1.2 nm)
Ercun (1.3 nm)
Qianjin Xiaoqu (0.6 nm)
Xianshengli (0.8 nm)
Lixin'anzhuang (0.8 nm)
Binhewan (0.8 nm)
Xianfuli (0.9 nm)
Baixing Wangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xinlizhuang (0.9 nm)
Xianfengli (0.9 nm)
Xianmaoli (1.0 nm)
Jianxinli (1.1 nm)
Hepingli (0.7 nm)
Jingmianli (0.8 nm)
Mengying (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 8 nm E 80 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 43 nm E 60
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 69 nm N 325
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 67 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
2.5 nm S Liren college
2.6 nm S Camp Holcomb
2.7 nm NE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
3.8 nm E Qinhuangdao Port
4.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.1 nm SW Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:18 2016