Guandi, China Page

Other names: 关地

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2177 Longitude 117.7884 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35347

Weather Charts


Guandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chazikou (1.7 nm)
Majian Goumen (3.2 nm)
Laoyemiao (4.0 nm)
Pingdingshan (4.4 nm)
Dongxing (1.9 nm)
Dejigou (3.3 nm)
Shibalitai (4.2 nm)
Xiawopu (4.3 nm)
Xinglongling (4.9 nm)
Songshu Goumen (5.3 nm)
Heishan (3.5 nm)
Tangtougou Xiaogoumen (3.9 nm)
Yaqingdi (4.5 nm)
Beiliang (1.8 nm)
Donggoumen (3.0 nm)
Habaqin Donggou (4.1 nm)
Fenghuangzui (5.0 nm)
Habaqin (5.1 nm)
Datoushan (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 44 nm E 114
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 67 nm S 176
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 78 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 90 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 95 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Longhua County
13.8 nm SE Putuo Zongcheng Temple
13.9 nm SE Xumi Fushou Temple
14.2 nm SE List of the highest statues
14.2 nm SE Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:13 2016