Louguanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 楼官庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0297 Longitude 115.6070 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 25E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72185

Weather Charts


Louguanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louguanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louguanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangguanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Matun (2.5 nm)
Qianding (3.2 nm)
Houding (3.1 nm)
Caiyuan (1.6 nm)
Dongchengguan (2.7 nm)
Yuezhuang (2.8 nm)
Yincaizhuang (3.6 nm)
Jiaoguanying (1.2 nm)
Chen'erzhuang (2.6 nm)
Qiujiana (2.9 nm)
Zhongxiaoguan (1.1 nm)
Haojiacun (1.8 nm)
Liucun (2.8 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Qianni (3.3 nm)
Zhengjiaji (3.4 nm)
Qian'ao (3.6 nm)
Baifozhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 36 nm N 41
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 57 nm W 261
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 64 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 86 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 77 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei
8.8 nm SW Zaoyuan Township
11.8 nm SE Linqing
19.5 nm E Xiajin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:41 2016