Caiyuan, China Page

Other names: 菜园

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0561 Longitude 115.6010 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81088

Weather Charts


Caiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuezhuang (1.3 nm)
Matun (2.0 nm)
Lihang (2.9 nm)
Niujiazhai (3.4 nm)
Yincaizhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiwangpai (3.3 nm)
Dongjiamiao (3.5 nm)
Wanhuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Ma'erzhuang (4.1 nm)
Dongchengguan (1.5 nm)
Qiujiana (2.7 nm)
Gexianzhuang (3.1 nm)
Chen'erzhuang (3.3 nm)
Louguanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Jiaoguanying (2.1 nm)
Zhongxiaoguan (2.7 nm)
Wangguanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Haojiacun (3.4 nm)
Houding (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 35 nm N 43
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 57 nm W 259
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 64 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 85 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 78 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Qinghe County, Hebei
9.7 nm SW Zaoyuan Township
13.4 nm S Linqing
21.3 nm NW Nangong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:15 2016